Former High Commissioners
Home › Former High Commissioners
 

Sl. No

Name

Period

1

Mr. Madhav Keshav Mangalmurti

18 July 1994 – May 1996

2

Mr. Gopalkrishna Gandhi

01 July 1996 – 07 November 1997

3

Mr. Lakshmi Chand Jain

08 December 1997 – 14 October 1998

4

Mr. Harsh Kumar Bhasin

23 November 1998 – 14 November 2000

5

Mr. Shiv Shankar Mukherjee

25 November 2000 – 23 September 2004

6

Mr. Santosh Kumar

02 November 2004 – 28 May 2005

7

Mr. Satyabrata Pal

19 July 2005 – 20 October 2006

8

Mr. Rajiv Kumar Bhatia

22 Dec 2006 – 30 November 2009

9

Mr. Virendra Gupta

08 June 2010 – 31 August 2014

10

Mrs. Ruchi Ghanashyam

28 October 2014 – 13 April 2017



Navigation